Back Office Login

Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry: Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
532977 INE917I01010 654.5503016 BAJAJ-AUTO 77090.27 17.93 148.6 10
ParticularsMar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 25563.2623088.0323883.2022521.2921118.3221126.16
Excise Duty398.341321.351296.68909.281009.401128.91
Net Sales25164.9221766.6822586.5221612.0120108.9219997.25
Other Income 1347.251221.971073.59582.42706.41795.49
Stock Adjustments -9.6843.68-63.4557.5618.90-24.00
Total Income26502.4923032.3323596.6622251.9920834.2320768.74
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 17400.4114667.8314993.4114907.3613895.5714382.57
Power & Fuel Cost100.2696.46120.66114.70106.16121.33
Employee Cost 1069.09997.07883.42865.24696.48611.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses 550.15547.54644.19655.73530.17260.76
Selling and Administration Expenses 855.71702.00832.25741.52521.18747.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 452.26399.38284.22668.81337.42273.64
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised24.0722.2717.0260.0564.9062.85
Total Expenditure20403.8117388.0117741.1317893.3116022.0816335.20
Operating Profit6098.685644.325855.534358.684812.154433.54
Interest 1.311.401.056.490.490.54
Gross Profit6097.375642.925854.484352.194811.664433.00
Depreciation314.80307.29307.16267.40179.61166.77
Profit Before Tax5782.575335.635547.324084.794632.054266.23
Tax1646.361457.661641.421258.001360.651156.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax68.1150.41-23.7713.0528.0866.66
Reported Net Profit4068.103827.563929.672813.743243.323043.57
Extraordinary Items -20.52-2.98-4.81-109.6834.6734.50
Adjusted Net Profit4088.623830.543934.482923.423208.653009.07
Adjst. below Net Profit -310.49-42.4910.49-27.684.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward12562.569305.179206.966150.454920.263705.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.52527.683841.952016.572017.731828.45
P & L Balance carried down14321.6512562.569305.176919.946150.454920.26
Dividend0.000.002893.681446.841446.841302.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00550.00550.00500.00500.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0055.0055.0050.0050.0045.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Book Value-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
For Business enquiry, call on: 011 45046022 / 45046000 or email to: partner@skicapital.net   contact@skicapital.net
SKI CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED CIN : U74899DL1993PLC054443 / SKI CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED CIN : U74140DL1999PLC098321
Surya Kiran Investment & Capital Services Pvt. Ltd.  * Insurance is in the name of Surya Kiran Investment & Capital Services Ltd. IRDA No: CA0177
   Address: 718, Dr. Joshi Road, Karol bagh, New Delhi 110 005
Hit Count : 7885360
plus
minus
CIN: U67190DL2012PTC246572, IRDA No: CA0177, AMFI- ARN-118937. NSE Cash / F&O / Currency- INB / INF / INE-230815339, BSE Cash /F&O-INB / INF010815331, BSE Currency- Exchange Regn., MSEI Currency- INE260815339, DP IN-DP-NSDL-129-2000, DPID IN 301508, IRDA Reg. No.CA0490, SKI Consultancy Services Ltd Member: NCDEX, MCX, SEBI Reg No INZ00005283, M. No. NCDEX 00433, MCX 16200.
Exchanges / Depository : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat Account. Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / NSDL on the same day | KYC: KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary. | Note: "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
Copyright 2011. SKI. All Rights Reserved Designed , Developed & Powered By C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)