Back Office Login

Wipro Ltd
Industry: Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
507685 INE075A01022 99.8377957 WIPRO 149408.75 21.08 15.67 2
ParticularsMar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 44710.0046047.8044680.8041210.0038765.1033229.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.207.903.10
Net Sales44710.0046047.8044680.8041209.8038757.2033226.50
Other Income 2479.602645.902710.602499.001611.201325.30
Stock Adjustments -57.70-164.0053.10254.30-0.9018.20
Total Income47131.9048529.7047444.5043963.1040367.5034570.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1469.602186.902656.202799.802491.102701.40
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00242.60246.80230.40
Employee Cost 21756.2021854.4021267.1019726.3018337.5015904.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7862.307461.400.005352.204983.10484.10
Selling and Administration Expenses 3940.704101.109609.803229.902731.405983.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 669.70723.101891.90914.00858.001007.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35698.5036326.9035425.0032264.8029647.9026311.20
Operating Profit11433.4012202.8012019.5011698.3010719.608258.80
Interest 384.30468.00549.90362.90374.70352.40
Gross Profit11049.1011734.8011469.6011335.4010344.907906.40
Depreciation1014.801047.70875.40778.40736.70701.30
Profit Before Tax10034.3010687.1010594.2010557.009608.207205.10
Tax2434.502430.402452.302376.602168.401544.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-123.0095.00-58.60-12.7052.4010.00
Reported Net Profit7722.808161.708200.508193.107387.405650.20
Extraordinary Items 0.000.00202.43305.92118.17174.48
Adjusted Net Profit7722.808161.707998.077887.187269.235475.72
Adjst. below Net Profit -11325.50-1183.405.900.000.00-402.60
P & L Balance brought forward44816.4038567.2033928.0012176.907837.105168.40
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 452.50729.103567.204375.303047.602578.90
P & L Balance carried down40761.2044816.4038567.2015994.7012176.907837.10
Dividend452.50482.003567.202963.601973.601724.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00100.00300.00600.00400.00350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.002.006.0012.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.0733.5833.1930.7928.6021.77
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.0716.7916.6015.4014.3010.89
Book Value-Unit Curr93.42192.16166.87140.25119.0498.37
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr93.4296.0883.4470.1359.5249.19
For Business enquiry, call on: 011 45046022 / 45046000 or email to: partner@skicapital.net   contact@skicapital.net
SKI CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED CIN : U74899DL1993PLC054443 / SKI CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED CIN : U74140DL1999PLC098321
Surya Kiran Investment & Capital Services Pvt. Ltd.  * Insurance is in the name of Surya Kiran Investment & Capital Services Ltd. IRDA No: CA0177
   Address: 718, Dr. Joshi Road, Karol bagh, New Delhi 110 005
Hit Count : 7876819
plus
minus
CIN: U67190DL2012PTC246572, IRDA No: CA0177, AMFI- ARN-118937. NSE Cash / F&O / Currency- INB / INF / INE-230815339, BSE Cash /F&O-INB / INF010815331, BSE Currency- Exchange Regn., MSEI Currency- INE260815339, DP IN-DP-NSDL-129-2000, DPID IN 301508, IRDA Reg. No.CA0490, SKI Consultancy Services Ltd Member: NCDEX, MCX, SEBI Reg No INZ00005283, M. No. NCDEX 00433, MCX 16200.
Exchanges / Depository : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat Account. Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / NSDL on the same day | KYC: KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary. | Note: "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
Copyright 2011. SKI. All Rights Reserved Designed , Developed & Powered By C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)